Welcome to GlobalChemMall

All categories
Categories
Picture of Turmeric Powder

Turmeric Powder

Get Latest Price >

FOB Price contact us for price

Origin: China

CasNo: /

specification: 99%min

Min order Quantity: 1 /kg

Supply Ability: 50 mt/month

Lead time: 7 days for OEM, 3 days for ready goods

Payment Terms:

Inquiry now

* Send an Inquiry to us.

Add to wishlist

* Name your price
* Start order doesn't mean buying now

  • Products Specification
  • Description
  • ntroduction: 

    Organic Turmeric Powder is a herb powder. It has both medicinal value and food seasoning. It is lightwith a hint of pepper, It has a slightly spicy and bitter taste.

    Basic Information:

    Product name

    Organic Turmeric Powder

    Latin name

    Curcuma longa L.

    Place of Origin

    Sichuan ,Fujian China ,India

    Harvest season

    Every spring and autumn.

    Part used

    Root, rhizome

    Extraction Type

    OrganicRaw material powder

    Active Ingrdients

    Curcumin

    Cas No

    458-37-7

    Molecular Formula

    C21H20O6

    Formula Weight

     368.37

    Synonyms

    Curcuma aromatica Salisb ,C.longa L ,C.zedoaria(Berg.)Rosc.,Acorus calamus L, Curcuma domestica Valeton

    Test Method

    TLC

    Formula Structure


    Undersun’s Curcumin  

    Competitive advantage:  

    Manufacturing OrganicTurmeric Powder with Organic raw materials, qualified Organic certification of USDA and BCS, Overseas warehouse stock in USA. can customize different mesh of fine powders, and doing the premix.

    Quality Standard:

    Conform to USP36 standards.

    Specification :

    Organic Turmeric Powder

    Active ingredients:

    Curcumin: C21H20O6, Demethoxycurcumin: C20H18O5, Bisdesmethoxycurcumin: C19H16O4.

    Test method:TLC

    Characters :

    Appearance: orange-yellow powder, 80 mesh.

    Solubility: insoluble in water and ether; soluble in ethanol and glacial acetic acid.

    Production process flow chart:

    Turmeric raw material→Sieving→Cleaning→Drying→Smashing

    →Filtration→Inspection→Packaging.

    Formulation solution:

    Seasoning with other seasonings.

     


Hot tags: turmeric powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, low price, high quality