Welcome to GlobalChemMall

All categories
Categories
Picture of Curcumin

Curcumin

Get Latest Price >

FOB Price contact us for price

Origin: China

CasNo: /

specification: 99%min

Min order Quantity: 1 /kg

Supply Ability: 50 mt/month

Lead time: 7 days for OEM, 3 days for ready goods

Payment Terms:

Inquiry now

* Send an Inquiry to us.

Add to wishlist

* Name your price
* Start order doesn't mean buying now

  • Products Specification
  • Description
  • Curcumin

     

    Introduction:

    Curcumin is from Jiang Ke, Araceae in the roots of certain plants in the extraction of a chemical component, Curcumin as the orange yellow crystalline powder, slightly bitter taste. In food production mainly used in sausage products, canned food, sauce halogen products products such as coloring.

     

     

    Basic Information:

    Product name

    Curcumin

    Latin name

    Curcuma longa L.

    Place of Origin

    Sichuan ,Fujian China ,India

    Harvest season

    Every spring and autumn.

    Part used

    Root, rhizome

    Extraction Type

    Solvent Extraction

    Active Ingrdients

    Curcumin

    Cas No

    458-37-7

    Molecular Formula

    C21H20O6

    Formula Weight

    368.37

    Synonyms

    Curcuma aromatica Salisb ,C.longa L ,C.zedoaria(Berg.)Rosc.,Acorus calamus L, Curcuma domestica Valeton

    Test Method

    HPLC

    Formula Structure

     

    Undersun’s Curcumin

    Competitive advantage:

    low price, high quality, no added, 100% natural by C14 test,

    15 years of planting factory direct sales, stable quality standard ISO, KOSHER, HALAL, USDA, large supply channels, Overseas warehouse stock in USA.

     

    Quality Standard:

    Conform to USP36 standards.

     

    Specification:

    Curcumin 95% .

     

    Active ingredients:

    Curcumin: C21H20O6, Demethoxycurcumin: C20H18O5, Bisdesmethoxycurcumin: C19H16O4.

     

    Test method: HPLC

     

     

    Characters:

    Appearance: orange-yellow crystalline powder,

    Solubility: insoluble in water and ether; soluble in ethanol and glacial acetic acid.

     

    Production process flow chart:

    Turmeric raw material →Screening→Extracted with ethanol solvent→Filtration→

    Concentration→Crystallization→Drying→Screening→Sieving→Detection→Packaging.

     

     

    Formulation solution:

    Turmeric Extract Supplement with BioPerine (Black Pepper Extract),Is recognized as a gold ratio in the market. Proportion of the formula for the human body to promote absorption.

     

     

    Packing& Storage:
    Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

    1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

    Or customized. 
    Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat. 
    Shelf Life:24 months for powder.

     


Hot tags: curcumin, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, low price, high quality